Skip to content

Car ยท Recalls

Honda recalls by model and year

Look up recalls for your Honda by VIN or by model. Below is how many recall campaigns NHTSA lists for popular Honda models, year by year.

Recall campaigns by model and year

313 recall campaigns across these models, model years 2015 to 2024. A campaign can cover only some cars of that model and year, so use your VIN to confirm.

Model15161718192021222324
Civic1566454443
Accord5436654453
CR-V3375874332
Pilot4847131110556
Odyssey6621620148953
Fit41-464----

Source: NHTSA recalls API, checked 2026-10-28. Columns are model years.

Honda recalls by model

Pick a model for its recall pages by model year. Each page lists every NHTSA campaign for that year, what could happen and the free fix.

Accord: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

Civic: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010

CR-V: 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

Fit: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

HR-V: 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Odyssey: 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

Pilot: 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

Ridgeline: 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

Check-engine codes on a Honda

Make-specific causes, models and repair ranges for codes that Honda owners search most.

Recalls are free to fix at a dealer. For what a repair costs, see car repair costs or check-engine codes.

Check my quote Save my Honda

Not a repair shop, estimates only.